trusted seller
Microscopic Cover Glass
Microscopic Cover Glass

Microscopic Cover Glass

Price 140 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 50 Pieces

Microscopic Cover Glass Specification

  • Shape
  • Rectangle
  • Usage
  • Laboratory
  • Size
  • 22 x 40 mm
  • Weight
  • 10 Grams (g)
  • Material
  • Glass
 

Microscopic Cover Glass Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Microscopic Cover Glass



Microscopic Cover Glass is a precise and high-quality lab accessory designed for laboratory applications. Crafted from durable glass material, this product ensures clear and distortion-free microscopic examinations, making it ideal for scientific research and analysis. With a light weight of just 10 grams, it is easy to handle and perfectly suited for frequent laboratory use. The rectangular shape and dimensions of 22 x 40 mm provide ample coverage for various specimen types, ensuring compatibility with different laboratory setups and microscopes. Manufactured with accuracy and care, this cover glass offers consistent thickness, smooth edges, and reliable performance, making it a trusted choice for laboratory professionals.

FAQs of Microscopic Cover Glass:


Q: What is the material used in the Microscopic Cover Glass?

A: The Microscopic Cover Glass is made from durable glass material for clear and accurate microscopic observations.

Q: What are the dimensions of the Microscopic Cover Glass?

A: The cover glass has a rectangular shape with dimensions of 22 x 40 mm.

Q: What is the weight of this product?

A: The Microscopic Cover Glass weighs 10 grams, making it lightweight and easy to handle.

Q: Is this product suitable for laboratory use?

A: Yes, the Microscopic Cover Glass is specifically designed and manufactured for laboratory applications.

Q: How does the rectangular design benefit laboratory work?

A: The rectangular design ensures proper coverage of specimens and compatibility with various microscope configurations.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory Glassware Category

Glass Beaker 100 Ml

Glass Beaker 100 Ml

Price 33 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Pieces

Color : Transparent

Material : Borosilicate Glass

Usage : Chemical Laboratory

Glass Type : Borosil

GLASS BEAKER 2000UL

GLASS BEAKER 2000UL

Price 380 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Color : Transparent

Material : Borosilicate Glass

Usage : Laboratory uses

Glass Type : Borosil

Glass Esr Pipette

Glass Esr Pipette

Price 15 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Color : Transparent

Material : Borosilicate Glass

Usage : Laboratory

Glass Type : Borosil

Microscopes Slides Manufacturer

Microscopes Slides Manufacturer

Price 30 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5000 Pieces

Color : Transparent

Material : Glass

Usage : Laboratory

Glass Type : Borosil



arrow